USA Canada Australia New Zealand Philippines UK
Washington Ottawa Canberra Wellington Manila London

📱 +880 1620 4646 70
📱 +880 1620 4646 69

You are here: Home>> Country List>> UK
Capital: London
Population: 62,641,000 (2011) World Bank
Density: 255.6/km2 (51st); 661.9/sq mile
Currency:British Pound
Official Language: English

**You can apply for a visa to study in the UK if you’re 16 or over.

Eligibility for UK Student Visa

• Good IELTS Score
• Minimum HSC / O Level
• Immediate family members can sponsor
• Only need to show one year fund
• No Source required
• Bank loan accepted
• IELTS – 6.0 / 6.5

Required Documents:

Basic requirement for student visa:
1. SSC/HSC Mark Sheet
2. Graduation Degree Certificate
3. IELTS /TOEFL Certificate (Any one)
4. Transcripts if needed
5. 2 Reference Letters (Academic or Work)
6. Passport (First and last page)
7. Medical certificate
8. Completed Visa Application forms
9. Post graduate students need CV and work experience as per university requirements

Note: You may need to provide additional documents depending on your circumstances

Why study in UK!

UK education with cutting-edge research opportunities, internationally acclaimed degrees, contemporary curriculum/methods, high-quality resources and high-standard training is second to none. It offers an invitation to students. With an excellent higher-education system and hundreds of world-class universities, the UK promises a rich experience for international students. UK qualifications are recognized worldwide.
Intakes: January, March, June & September
When to Apply: At least three month prior to class start date
Institutions: 115 Universities & more than 150 Higher education institute
Scholarship: Available
Part Time Work facility: 20 hours for Degree level student & 10 hours for below Degree level students who are studying in Government funded institutions.
Full Time Work facility: During the period of vacation students can work for full time
Are dependents allowed to come along : Yes

Admission and Visa Process for UK

3 Easy sTEPS @ Visa solution center to STUDY IN UK.

1

1. Submit a complete CV
2. Submit all academy documents (attested by the Education board / foreign ministry / notarization).
3. Passport.
4. 5 Copy pp size photos.
5. Provide a bank certificate & bank statement.
6. All the above documents will be couriered to the university.

2

1. Pay $150 (depend on College/University) for nonrefundable Application fee payable to the College / University.
2. The university will take 4 to 6 weeks to confirm the admission. And provide you I-20.

3

1. Students need to submit their sponsor papers. (Anybody can be sponsor)
2. Minimum 1 year equivalent Tuition + Living cost + others have to be shown in sponsor's bank account for at least 3 to 4 months.
3. Visa application fees 37,250tk (none refundable VISA fee).
4. VFS will accept the application and give the interview date in next 10 days (aprox). (Waiting for visa. It may take up to 2 months for getting confirmation regarding visa. If successful then purchase air ticket and start journey)
5. You may face an interview (if required) Upon issuance of the visa Students must transfer 1st Semester tuition fees to the university.
6. Fly to UK.

Final Step at Visa Solution Center

✔Once all the paper works mentioned above are done, student will go to the VFS and submit the visa application.
✔Visa application fees Tk. 37,250 need to be paid.
✔VFS will accept the application and give the interview date in next 3 to10 days.
✔Upon issuance of the visa, a service charge of Tk. 50,000 will be applicable to the students which will be adjusted with the previous deposit.

NOTE: IELTS requirements are Diploma 5.5, UG: 6.0, Graduate Dip: 6.0/ 6.5, PG: 6.5

You can apply for a Tourist visa if you want to visit UK for leisure, e.g. as a tourist on holiday. Make sure you meet the basic requirements to visit UK. Most applications for visitor visas (temporary resident visas) are processed within a few weeks or less. You can stay in the UK for up to 6 months with a General Visitor visa.

REQUIREMENT:

• Have enough money to support yourself
• A valid passport or other valid travel documentation
• Details of where you intend to stay and your travel plans

-------------------------------------
-------------------------------------
-------------------------------------

<<   GALLERY   >>