USA Canada Australia New Zealand Philippines UK
Washington Ottawa Canberra Wellington Manila London

📱 +880 1620 4646 70
📱 +880 1620 4646 69

You are here: Home>> Country List>> South Africa
Capital: Cape Town
Population: 51,770,560 (2011) World Bank
Currency:South African Rand (ZAR)
Official Language: Afrikaans, Zulu & English
Largest City: Johannesburg

Eligibility for South Africa Student Visa

• Good IELTS Score
• Minimum HSC / O Level
• Immediate family members can sponsor
• Only need to show one year fund
• No Source required
• Bank loan accepted
• 4 Years Bachelor Degree
• IELTS – minimum 5.5

Documents required for application:

1. Attested copies of transcripts or mark sheets.
2. Two academic reference letters from professors who have taught you most recently
3. In case you have previous work experience, at least one reference letter from the employer, commenting on your professional skills and abilities
4. Up-to-date curriculum vitae
5. IELTS
6. A letter from the intended educational institution stipulating that you have been accepted for study there, as well as the duration of your proposed course of study
7. If you are under 21 years of age, the written permission of both parents, or the parent with sole custody, as long as proof of sole custody is provided
8. Documentary proof that you will have enough money to cover your living expenses, tuition fees, and incidental expenses
9. Your passport, which should be valid for at least 30 days more than the application period.
10. The relevant permit fee (cash or bank-guaranteed cheque). Contact Home Affairs for the latest fee.
11. A valid return/onward ticket.
12. A medical certificate and a radiological report (chest X-ray) or skin TB test.
13. If you are a minor, you must supply particulars of the person in South Africa who will act as your guardian and a letter of confirmation from the intended guardian.
14. If you are older than 18, a police clearance certificate.

NOTE: IELTS requirements are Diploma 5.5, UG: 6.0, Graduate Dip: 6.0/ 6.5, PG: 6.5

Why study in South Africa!

As a country with an increasingly globalised, growing economy, people come to South Africa for different purposes. Some come to study, or conduct research. There are also those who come to join relatives, or to undergo medical treatment. And some are merely tourists, or are just passing through. South Africa has a system of world-class tertiary education institutions. South African graduates are employed in a diverse variety of fields all over the world, including as doctors, engineers, and teachers. You too may enjoy the benefits of education in South Africa. But to do that, you need to apply for the Study Permit.
Intakes: January May & September
When to apply: At least three month prior to class start date
Part Time Work facility: 20 hours per week during program and 40 hours during Christmas and New Year Vacation.
Full Time Work facility: After Two years of Diploma or one year of Post graduate course.
Are dependents allowed to come along: Yes
Scholarship: Available

Admission and Visa Process for South Africa

3 Easy steps @ Visa solution center to STUDY IN South Africa.

1

1. Submit a complete CV
2. Submit all academy documents (attested by the Education board / foreign ministry / notarization).
3. Passport.
4. 5 Copy pp size photos.
5. Provide a bank certificate & bank statement.
6. All the above documents will be couriered to the university.

2

1. Pay $150 (depend on College / University) for nonrefundable Application fee payable to the College / University.
2. The university will take 4 to 6 weeks to confirm the admission. And provide you I-20.

3

1. Upon receiving I-20 students need to pay tuition fee +bank service charge +courier charge for money receipt.
2. Students need to submit their sponsor papers. (Anybody can be sponsor). Minimum 1 year equivalent Tuition + Living cost + others (showing in I-20) have to be shown in sponsor's bank account for at least 3 to 4 months.
3. Visa application fees $141 (none refundable VISA fee).
4. Upon issuance of the visa Students must transfer 1st Semester tuition fees to the university.
5. Fly to SOUTH AFRICA.
Visiting family or friends and also as a tourist

REQUIREMENT:

1. Have a valid letter of acceptance from an educational institution.
2. Have adequate funds available to you to pay for your tuition and living expenses while in Canada and to return to your country of residence.
3. Have strong enough social and economic ties to Bangladesh.
4. Are in good health.
5. Are law-abiding and have no record of criminal activity.
6. Will not be a risk to the security of Canada.
7. Details of where you intend to stay and your travel plans.

-------------------------------------
-------------------------------------
-------------------------------------

<<   GALLERY   >>