USA Canada Australia New Zealand Philippines UK
Washington Ottawa Canberra Wellington Manila London

📱 +880 1620 4646 70
📱 +880 1620 4646 69

You are here: Home>> Country List>> Philippines
Capital: Manila
Population: 99,505,400 (2014) World Bank
Currency:Peso (PHP)
Official Language: Filipino and English
Largest City: Quezon City

Documents required:

The requirements you need for a visa for the Philippines vary significantly, depending on the purpose and the duration of your stay. However, we would like to give you an example of the paperwork you need to submit. To apply for a special visa, you need:
• A passport valid for at least 6-12 months
• English language proficiency
• Passport-sized pictures, signed on front bottom
• Medical and physical examination report by an authorized physician (including a chest x-ray, lab reports and a certificate that you are free from HIV)
• Police clearance issued by the police authorities at your current place of residence
• Sufficient funds for airfares, visa fees and living costs

NOTE: The requirements vary, of course.

Why study in Philippines!

Philippines Universities are the world’s most affordable, according to a recently published global comparative study on affordability and accessibility in higher education. The Commission on Higher Education (CHED) lists 2,180 higher education institutions, 607 of which are public and 1,573 private.
Intakes: June- March.
When to apply: At least Six months prior to class start date.
Part Time Work facility: 20 hours per week during program and 40 hours during Christmas and New Year Vacation.
Full Time Work facility: After Two years of Diploma or one year of Post graduate course.
Are dependents allowed to come along: Yes

Admission and Visa Process for PHILIPPINES

3 Easy steps @ Visa solution center to STUDY IN PHILIPPINES

1

1. Submit all academy documents (attested by the Education board / foreign ministry / notarization).
2. Passport.
3. 5 Copy pp size Photos.
4. Provide a bank certificate & bank Statement.
5. All the above documents will be couriered to the university.

2

1. Pay application fees (depend on College/University/Course).

3

1. Students need to pay tuition fee +bank service charge +courier charge for money receipt.
2. Students need to submit their sponsor papers. (Anybody can be sponsor). Minimum 1 year equivalent Tuition + Living cost + others have to be shown in sponsor's bank account for at least 3 to 4 months.
3. Upon issuance of the visa Students must transfer 1st Semester tuition fees to the university.
5.Fly to PHILIPPINES.

Final Step at Visa Solution Center

✔ Once all the paper works mentioned above are done, we will submit the documents.
✔ You may face a interview.
✔ Upon issuance of the pre-visa you have to pay one year tuition fee to the institution and visa will be stamped on the passport.

REQUIREMENT:

1. Have a valid letter of acceptance from an educational institution.
2. Have adequate funds available to you to pay for your tuition and living expenses while in Ireland and to return to your country of residence.
3. Have strong enough social and economic ties to Bangladesh.
4. Are in good health.
5. Pay fees for a tourist visa.
6. Are law-abiding and have no record of criminal activity.
7. Will not be a risk to the security of Ireland.
8. Details of where you intend to stay and your travel plans.

-------------------------------------
-------------------------------------
-------------------------------------

<<   GALLERY   >>