USA Canada Australia New Zealand Philippines UK
Washington Ottawa Canberra Wellington Manila London

📱 +880 1620 4646 70
📱 +880 1620 4646 69

You are here: Home>> Country List>> Canada
Capital: Ottawa
Population: 34,482,779
Currency:Canadian dollar ($) (USD)
Official Language: English

Eligibility for Canada Student Visa

• Good IELTS Score
• Minimum HSC / O Level
• Immediate family members can sponsor
• Only need to show one year fund
• No Source required
• Bank loan accepted
• 4 Years Bachelor Degree
• IELTS – minimum 5.5

Required Documents:

Basic Requirements for Study Permit in Canada: ———–

1. Have a valid letter of acceptance from an educational Institution
2. Have adequate funds available to you to pay for your tuition and living expenses while in Canada and to return to your country of residence
3. have strong enough social and economic ties to Bangladesh
4. Are in good health
5. Are law-abiding and have no record of criminal activity
6. Will not be a risk to the security of Canada .

The following documents we prepare for students who are applicant for canada student visa :
1. Your passport, valid for the duration of your studies plus one month.
2. The correct processing fee
3. A letter of acceptance from a Canadian educational institution confirming name and length of the program, tuition fees, living expenses, semester for which the admission is valid and last date for registration.
4. All educational documents, including marks sheets (SSC, HSC, Bachelors, Masters or other post-secondary, college, vocational or university diploma, certificate or degree).
5. Proof of funds sufficient to cover your tuition and living expenses for your first year of study in Canada.
6. You must provide a one year statement of transactions from personal bank account(s) (an original certified bank issued statement or a certified copy of passbooks), as well as fixed deposit certificates, savings certificates, PSP certificates or any other proof of savings.
7. You must also demonstrate that sufficient funds will be available to support yourself during the whole duration of your program.
8. Confirmation of any scholarship, grant, teaching or research assistantship including name of the providing institution or organization, amount per semester or year and duration
9. If some or the totality of your funds is provided by a sponsor (either parents or third party) you must also include:
• Notarized declaration of sponsorship. If you have more than one sponsor, a separate declaration must be provided for each sponsor. However, sponsors who are husband and wife can appear on the same declaration
• Details of assets and income for each sponsor with supporting documents such as property documentation, land deeds, rent agreement, business license, business tax information, employment letter with salary information.
• You must also provide the income tax forms (tax assessments and tax paid receipts showing total income and amount of income tax paid) for the past two years.
10. If your sponsor is not a resident in Bangladesh.

Why study in Canada!

The second largest country in the world .It offers you an opportunity to be a part of one of the best educational systems in the world. Its multicultural cosmopolitan attitude makes it a wonderful destination for foreign students. Degrees you receive are internationally recognized .You can opt from diverse range of courses offered, from marine biology to accountancy, to aviation. A safe, stable country that has an excellent health care system. The cost of education and cost of living are relatively low, adding Canadian education system an extra value .The country is an international leader in computer and information technology and has a reputation of excellence in sectors like telecommunications, transportation and engineering.
Canadian Institutes, charge lower tuition fees for international students than their counterparts in competing countries and at the same time, maintain excellent educational quality. However as the fees are more affordable, admissions are more competitive. International students can apply for their Permanent Residency which takes up to 15 to 18 months from within Canada. However they need to meet the minimum eligibility criteria of 67 Points.
Intakes: January, May & September
When to apply: At least three month prior to class start date
Institutions: 72 Universities
Full Time/Part Time Work facility: Allowed to work 20 hrs per week during study and full-time during vacation.
Are dependents allowed to come along: Yes
Opportunity for residency: Yes
Scholarship: Available
Monthly living cost: CAD $400 to CAD $500

Admission and Visa Process for CANADA

3 Easy sTEPS @ Visa solution center to STUDY IN USA.

1

* Submit a complete CV
* Submit all academy documents (attested by the Education board / foreign ministry / notarization).
* Passport.
* 5 Copy pp size Photos.
* Provide a bank certificate & bank Statement.
* All the above documents will be couriered to the university.

2

* Pay $150 (depend on College / University) for nonrefundable Application fee payable to the College / University.
* The university will take 4 to 6 weeks to confirm the admission. And provide you I-20.

3

* Students need to submit their sponsor papers. (Anybody can be sponsor)
* Minimum 1 year equivalent Tuition + Living cost + others (showing in I-20) have to be shown in sponsor's bank account for at least 3 to 4 months.
* Visa application fees 14000tk (none refundable VISA fee).
* VFS will accept the application and give the interview date in next 10 days (aprox).
(Waiting for visa. It may take up to 2 months for getting confirmation regarding visa. If successful then purchase air ticket and start journey)
* You may face an interview (if required) Upon issuance of the visa Students must transfer 1st Semester tuition fees to the university.
* Fly to CANADA.

You can apply for a Tourist visa if you want to visit Canada for leisure, e.g. as a tourist on holiday. Make sure you meet the basic requirements to visit Canada. Most applications for visitor visas (temporary resident visas) are processed within a few weeks or less.

REQUIREMENT:

1. Have a valid letter of acceptance from an educational institution.
2. Have adequate funds available to you to pay for your tuition and living expenses while in Canada and to return to your country of residence.
3. Have strong enough social and economic ties to Bangladesh.
4. Are in good health.
5. Are law-abiding and have no record of criminal activity.
6. Will not be a risk to the security of Canada.
7. Details of where you intend to stay and your travel plans.

-------------------------------------
-------------------------------------
-------------------------------------

<<   GALLERY   >>